Group Results
Date: 3/21/2019
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch HSs Lex of Pendragon | Pembroke Pixie Kennel | Annee Lino | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
Ch Wordsmith Editor In Chief | Wordsmith | Annee Lino | Australian Shepherd | 2nd in Group |
Ch Lanakila SmetmesAColdWindBlows | Lanakila Show Dogs | Annee Lino | Swedish Vallhund | 3rd in Group |
Lanakila You Lucky Dog | Lanakila Corgis | Annee Lino | Cardigan Welsh Corgi | 4th in Group |
Ch Willowcreek Bad Moon Rising | Willowcreek | Annee Lino | Shetland Sheepdog | |
Calore Maserati | Calore | Robert Pouk | Border Collie | |
NippinHeels Mengo | NippinHeels | Robert Pouk | Belgian Malinois | |
Alibi Catch The Light | Silverwind Kennels | Annee Lino | Collie |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Seasar Rock Star | Seasar | Annee Lino | English Foxhound | Best in Group |
Halcyon Fifty Cent | Halcyon Dreams | Annee Lino | Borzoi | 2nd in Group |
Ch Peregrins Yamanu | Peregrin | Robert Pouk | Saluki | 3rd in Group |
Ch Ozlok Rastaban | jaime1985 | Annee Lino | Harrier | 4th in Group |
Lilacs Buckskin Baby | Lilacville | Annee Lino | Plott | |
Ch Gaylanns Tutankhamun (19) | GaylanStudio4 | Owner | Pharaoh Hound |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Nachthunde TaeJun | Nachthunde | Annee Lino | Tibetan Terrier | Best in Group |
Absolut True Blood | Absolut | Annee Lino | Dalmatian | 2nd in Group |
Ch Ying Yang Isis | Ying Yang | Robert Pouk | German Spitz | 3rd in Group |
Rivere Play The Game | Rivere | Annee Lino | Keeshond | 4th in Group |
Windgate Crazy Winds | Windgate | Robert Pouk | Standard Poodle | |
Kelankins Born this Way | Kelankins | Annee Lino | Lhasa Apso | |
BSG Iridescent Star | bsgkid | Robert Pouk | Bulldog | |
Ch Moon Mist Red Storm | Game Of Throwns | Owner | Alaskan Klee Kai |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Companions Marie Antoinette | Companions | Annee Lino | Bull Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Coodarali Pavlov Raggedy Ann | Coodarali | Robert Pouk | American Staffordshire Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Charmason Pocketful Of Posies | Charmason | Annee Lino | Norfolk Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch BS Zabeel | Brooksides | Annee Lino | Wire Fox Terrier | 4th in Group |
Ch GoldRivers Hey Good Lookin | Goldriver | Owner | Staffordshire Bull Terrier | |
Ch Nefarious Not Mine | Vedas Patch | Owner | Miniature Schnauzer |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Comet Lucky Strike | Comet Poodles | Annee Lino | Toy Poodle | Best in Group |
Ch Companions Thorn | Companions | Annee Lino | Pug | 2nd in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Rough Edges Gudbuy T Jane | Rough Edges | Annee Lino | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch GLXYs Bonnie Parker | Gallaxy | Annee Lino | Great Dane | 2nd in Group |
Ch VB North Ruler | Europa Black | Stew Kellermen | Doberman Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
Ch Doctor Who B-Aramal | Aramal Basic | Annee Lino | Giant Schnauzer | 4th in Group |
Ch Indigo Starrs Mystic Gate | Indigo Starr Rottweilers | Annee Lino | Rottweiler | |
Ch Dexters Amber Teakwood | Dexters Boxers | Logan Ray | Boxer | |
Ch Lanakila Bet YourBottomDollar | Lanakila PWD | Annee Lino | Portuguese Water Dog | |
Ridley Lalasa | Ridley | Robert Pouk | Kuvasz | |
Ch HWK Snow Whispers | Howling Wolves Kennels | John Urick | Alaskan Malamute | |
HV Party All Night Long | Diasonia Heartland | Owner | Black Russian Terrier |